Sunday, February 18, 2007

"AmberJack"

Have you been over to the AWESOME New SCRAPJACKED BLOG?
You better go check it out.
Amber Skolnick is getting scrapjacked. And I am loving her page!!!
I HAD to jack it too. LOL So much fun her style!!!
Anyways here's my version! Complete lift! This is the card that came with the rose Tim sent to me on Valentine's Day. I swear he is soooo chummy. Ha Ha Ha But ya gotta love it!














So do you check out the Pub Calls Blog ever? Well it's their blog birthday over there and they have had some amazing contest and fabulous prizes. If you haven't had a chance to look well then don't just stand there get your butt over there now.

Ha Ha Ha But yeah so they had this contest where you are suppose to create a kit. Like a monthly kit club kit, ya know? Well I did it and here she is...
My March Happy Birthday Kit~










I figured this kit (if it were a real kit) would go for $35. Not bad huh? Doesn't it look fun!
SO.
The big question....


Would you buy it?
LOL
Okay that's enough from me for tonight. Wish me luck ladies!!
xoxoxoxo

P.S.
Wanna See an awesome movie? Go check out "Because I Said So". OMGosh I Love that movie! Gonna go see it again this week! Whoo-hoo

Nite.

6 comments:

Vee said...

loved doing this jack!!
wasn't it fun! :)
love your kit, may have to go over to the pubcalls blog and play along. :)

Christina Padilla said...

your kit is sooooo cute!

go for it! and good luck!!!

Lucrecer said...

You jack is awesome!!! And the kit you put together looks great. Love it and I would buy it.

Anonymous said...

Hey Mara, love the jack... too awesome :) And your kit is super cool... that is some awesome stuff... love it all :)

Miss ya... HUGS!
Jann.

iralamija said...

This is beautiful!!!!

Jeanyjo said...

Awesome Kit mara, Sorry i have been outta touch girl I have been lurkin here just havent posted