Wednesday, January 17, 2007

Bored

Today is gloomy. It' been really cold lately but still the sun always comes out. Not today though.

Gloomy.


It's making me bored and sleepy.


I think I'm gonna scrap.





I need to go do my hair.


I'm meeting Jacqlyn for lunch.


Hmmmmm Togo's or Quizno's? Quizno's. Warm toasty bread. Mmm Mmm Mmm Mmm Mmmm LOL





So I have been wanting to do a foto shoot. My Friend asked me a few days ago to do a shoot of her 5 year old. She's adorable and I so wanna do it. I don't really do child fotography, but hey I'm willing to learn. I have a few ideas. Wish me luck.


And it's about time to start getting some clients for Senior fotos. I am pumped. Ha Ha Ha





Anyways in honor of taking fotos I will leave this short and very boring blog with some fotos!


Just my "other" model (Jacqlyn). Hee Hee Hee
































8 comments:

Vee said...

love the photos!!
they are awesome and your model is so pretty!
can't wait to see what you do with the child photoshoot!
i bet is will be fab too
;)

~ms318i~ said...

your photos are always fantastic mara..............and i can imagine the fun the little girl will have posing for photos. can't wait to see them.
i love the backgrounds you have in your photo shoots..beautiful work girl

OliviaDiane said...

those are beautiful photos!

Anonymous said...

Hey, I've been thinking about you!!! These pictures ROCK!! You have improved by leaps and bounds since the last time I saw your pictures, will you come take mine lol? These are SO fun, you make my senior pictures look like crap, your angles are awesome!! I tried to email you and it bounced back....thanks for stopping by my blog!! Jennifer

Rachel Whetzel said...

I love the colors in your pages! Good luck with the kid shoot! Five year olds are all about spiderman, and hello kitty. That should warm her up.

Jeanyjo said...

Mara I am sooo loving your blog I check daily for updates LOL I have missed you soooo much But have lost your email addy :( Hope all is well girl

Laurie said...

love the pics girlie!!! you are rockin at these!!

tammy kay said...

come back, come back! Where are you??? LOL!