Friday, December 29, 2006

New Banner And A Page...

I'd say I was on a roll! LOL


It feels so good to be back in the game again! Holla!!!! HeeHee


I went outta my comfort zone and did this page on a white background!. Yay. I love that picture of Jacqlyn and myself. It really shows our silly personalities! Now to deciede if it goes in her album or mine. Hmmmmmm


So the banner.... I usually like to do a digi one, but I just couldn't get anything that I really really liked. So I whipped on up, throwing all kinds of yummyness onto it. I almost couldn't stop. Ha Ha Ha As you can very well see.


Okay well it's off to wonderland for me. I'm pooped!


Oh wait before I forget...

I wanna say thanks to Marina for the cutest Aussie t-shirt she sent for Timmy!! HE LOVES IT GIRL! And I swear it's his EXACT size. I'll post a pic. of him in it soon.

Also wanna say a big fat thanks to all muh gurls who sent me Christmas cards! Ya all are too sweet to remember me. Much love to yah!

xoxoxoxoxoxoxox

5 comments:

Vee said...

loves it!!
the banner and layout rocks!!
Happy New years!!

Laurie said...

HAPPY NEW YEAR DUDE!!!
love love the banner!!! sick!!
and that page is too kool girl! love it!
all the pics and junk...so nice to see a sweet post girl! (i know i will soon lol)

~ms318i~ said...

love the new banner and that layout..................you just rock girl !

and you are so welcome.......well timmy is welcome. i'm so glad the t-shirt fits.....can't wait to see a pic of him in it !

i just love your blog............it's so colorful and real cheerful..........keep up the great work and best wishes for the year sweetie. talk to you soon

Jacqlyn said...

Man were too cute...lol
I miss you....
I really love this page...


love

Jac

Jacqlyn said...

Man were too cute...lol
I miss you....
I really love this page...


love

Jac