Friday, December 15, 2006

It's beginning To...

Look A Lot Like Christmas. LOL Everywhere I go. I LOVE it! Christmas songs in every store, trees up in neighbors windows, nice cool air, Christmas lights on every house. So so fun! I absolutely adore Christmas!!! Can you believe I haven't taken fotos of my tree yet. Or Timmy's Christmas fotos? I haven't even made ANYTHING this year for gifts, not even cards. I haven't scrapped since last month! I am going nuts too! I am finally itching to scrap! Yay! And I just got a whole package of new goodies. Dyeing to dive into them! Mmmmmmm So today was the last day of school for winter break. Yeehaw!!! LOL Now I will have time to take fotos of Tim Tim and scrap. I plan on us making gingerbread houses! So excited too. I am so happy to say that I've had ALL my shopping done for a while now. All my gifts are wrapped and under the tree. 'Cept for the ones from good Ol' Saint Nick. Oh which reminds me the mall this year has the most fabulous Santa (not the one in the picture). I swear it's Saint Nick himself!!! Too cute. Gonna take Timmy next week and my niece Natalie. Who by the way is getting soooo stinkin' fat. And more adorable every time I see her. I'll post more pictures soon!!! But for now I'll leave you with these...

4 comments:

~ms318i~ said...

loving all the pics mara.................beautiful shots

have a verry merry xmas and i hope timmy gets lots and lots of pressies from santa !

luc has 3 1/2 more days of school for this year and he'll be on SUMMER break........to funny eh !

ho ho ho sweetie to you and your family !

Anonymous said...

this is my fav time of the year as well
I love hearing Christmas music all the time
love your snaps of the season.
hope you get lots of family time and scrappin in :)
Merry Christmas!!

PAPER! said...

ur so fun! i love christmas too! almost as much as i love my marathon! (:

Anonymous said...

MERRY Chrismas Ms. FABulous!!! Love those shots!!! Oh and sooo sorry I haven't finished your LO---promise before '07 it will get done!! :P