Tuesday, February 03, 2009

10 Days of Love - Day #3

Happy Tuesday! You didn't think I was gonna make it did you! HaHa Well here I am right before American Idol! Sheesh I'm cutting it close. :oP
Today's inspo is another simple Valentine. I made these sweet little boxes to give out candy coins in. :) Very simple... Very Sweet...
Gotta keep things simple now with the little one wanting to crawl and all. :)
I hope you are enjoying the last few posts and have been inspired to create lots of things for the people you love. I'm having a good time making little things to sweeten up someones day.
Well I gotta run... Idols on. :)
Be back tomorrow.
Enjoy.

2 comments:

Shabby Chic Crafts said...

I had faith in you...hahah Nah...

peace out foolio!

Zarah said...

Super cute! :D